Wednesday, March 11, 2015

2015 LTdL Stage Three Results

TANAH MERAH, March 10 (Bernama) -- Following are Tuesday's 2015 Le Tour de Langkawi (LTdL) Stage Three results involving a distance of 170km from Gerik, Perak to Tanah Merah, Kelantan.

Top 10 Finishers: 1. Caleb Ewan (AUS) Orica GreenEdge; 2. Youcef Reguigui (ALG) MTN-Qhubeka; 3. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL) Colombia National Team; 4. Romain Feillu (FRA) Bretagne-Seche Environment; 5. Rafaa Chtioui (TUN) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team; 6. Luca Chirico (ITA) Bardiani CSF; 7. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Astana Pro Team; 8. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela; 9. Merhawi Kudus (ERI) MTN-Qhubeka; 10. Alessio Taliani (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela.

(Note:All riders clocked the same time of 4 hours 13 minutes and 32 seconds after crossing the finishing line in a bunch finish)

Malaysian Riders: 47. Mohd Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAS) Malaysia National Team 4'38:03s; 49. Mohd Afiq Huznie Othman (MAS) National Sports Council 4'38:03s; 50. Mohd Ameer Ahmad Kamal (MAS) Malaysia National Team 4'38:03s; 51. Mohd Fairet Rusli (MAS) National Sports Council 4'38:03s;

52. Mohd Zawawi Azman (MAS) National Sports Council 4'38:03s; 55. Mohd Ameen Ahmad Kamal (MAS) Malaysia National Team 4'38:07s; 57. Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (MAS) National Sports Council 4'38:09s; 63. Mohd Sofian Nabil Omar (MAS) National Sports Council 4'38:09s; 65. Mohd Adiq Husainie Othman (MAS) Terengganu Cycling Team 4'38:09s; 68. Mohd Hariff Salleh (MAS) Terengganu Cycling Team 4'38:09s;

70. Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (MAS) Terengganu Cycling Team 4'38:09s; 75. Amir Mustafa Rusli (MAS) National Sports Council 4'38:09s; 80. Mohd Zamri Salleh (MAS) Terengganu Cycling Team 4'38:09s; 86. Suhardi Hassan (MAS) Malaysia National Team 4'38:09s;

88. Anuar Manan (MAS) Terengganu Cycling Team 4'38:09s; 92. Loh Sea Keong (MAS) Malaysia National Team 4'38:09s; 111. Mohd Faruq Daud (MAS) Malaysia National Team 4'38:13s;

General Classification (Yellow Jersey): 1. Caleb Ewan (AUS) Orica GreenEdge 11'02:52s; 2. Natnael Berhane (ERI) MTN-Qhubeka 11'03:05s; 3. Youcef Reguigui (ALG) MTN-Qhubeka 11'03:08s;

Asian Riders (White Jersey): 1. Zhang Wenlong (CHN) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling 11'03:12s; 2. Liu Jianpeng (CHN) Hengxiang Cycling Team 11'03:12s; 3. Robin Manullang (INA) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 11'03:13s;

Sprint Competition (Blue Jersey): 1. Caleb Ewan (AUS) Orica GreenEdge 43 points; 2. Andrea Guardini (ITA) Astana Pro Team 30 points; 3. Romain Feillu (FRA) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 27 points;

Mountain Competition (Red Jersey): 1. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 37 points; 2. Natnael Berhane (ERI) MTN-Qhubeka 18 points; 3. Francisco Mancebo (ESP) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 14 points;

--BERNAMA

No comments:

Post a Comment